2019 Ladies and Junior National Autograss Championships Predictions

We are less than 48 hours away from the 2019 Men’s National Autograss Championships getting underway. Before it all kicks off here are my full predictions for the finals in one place.
Good luck to all those competing this year, I hope you all have an enjoyable and successful weekend. And spectators….we are in for a treat.

Class 1
Yarcoombe Woodland Products
1. Y121 Carol Watson
2. SL274 Ashlea Traylor
3. PHD6 Ella John
4. SN41 Jessica Browning
5. SC16 Bethany Hughes
6. R137 Missy Moseley
7. SP27 Beth Coy
8. TA80 Carys Thomas

Class 3
PACE & NBE
1. BC111 Becky Shaw
2. Y51 Jo Thompson
3. CM3 Catherine Beynon
4. SS165 Gracie Coles
5. CA1 Nicola Mackenzie
6. SC514 Alyson Ashmore
7. C7E Lianne Teather
8. R169 Chanice Sumners

Class 5
GP Metals
1. Y44 Nicola Jesse
2. S45D Sarah Bateman
3. CA10 Kirsty Godfrey
4. YD46 Sarah Chilvers
5. S33D Michelle Phillips
6. B32H Linzi Weare
7. E10 Diane Heath
8. B66H Claire Winnall

Class 7
Chris Prior Graphics
1. PAC53 Alice Bevans
2. WR20 Gemma Stephenson
3. C2 Sandra Jones
4. Y78 Susan Herdman
5. YD71 Pam Blackburn
6. B27H Lyn Olsson
7. Y12 Michelle Barratt
8. N42 Abi Shields

Class 9
Honeyborough Garage
1. P5EM Chloe Richardson
2. H150 Jade Dyke-Whifield
3. E26 Sharon Barker
4. BC98 Ashlea Traylor
5. NS3 Holly Downing
6. IK111 Dru Hollingsbee
7. N492 Mollie Richardson
8. SC62 Angie Chilvers

Class 2
TCI Mechanical and Fabrication
1. SC1 Jessica Roberts
2. R3 Missy Moseley
3. SL212 Leanne Huschka
4. IK13 Lucy Wickham
5. E219 Laura Canning
6. SN10 Ella Hughes
7. B12H Hannah Clague
8. YD203 Lauren Kelly

Class 4
Waterspace Ltd
1. M58 Clare Horner
2. E220 Lisa Cooper
3. E46 Shania Jones
4. IK272 Kelly Wetherick
5. TA13 Kathryn Harding
6. SR61 Julie Whittingham

Class 6
STEITH Autoservices Motorsport
1. A23 Sarah Trott
2. NS433 Becky Smith
3. TA66 Fiona Jane Thomas
4. P70EM Chloe Hampson
5. S16Y Hannah Johnson
6. SL222 Leanne Huschka
7. SC36 Zoe Coupland
8. CM47 Nicola Olsson

Class 8
JEK
1. C10 Sandra Jones
2. SC51 Beth Tomkinson
3. YD74 Laura Makar
4. SC52 Josie Tomkinson
5. M62 Clare Horner
6. SC181 Alice Bevans
7. WR2 Rosemary Glover
8. S2Y Vicky Appleton

Class 10
Ratcatcher Racing
1. SS166 Victoria Coles
2. TA99 Heidi Deeley
3. Y7 Susan Herdman
4. E777 Shauna Stedman
5. LM7 Mel Gallagher
6. IK77 Elizabeth Cornwell
7. NS22 Becky Faulkner
8. E111 Diane Heath

Junior Saloons
Phil Preece Training
1. WS90 Adam Saunders
2. MA182 Jack Browne
3. SN141 Thomas Browning
4. B16H Toby Chamberlain
5. S11Y Luis Barriman
6. SC24 Ollie Hall
7. BC99 Kyle Newman
8. E1 Zach Spencer

Junior Specials
BB Motorsport
1. NS292 James Dorsett
2. MA64 Cillian Cusack
3. IK156 Fin Wells
4. Y15 Charlie Thompson
5. CW61 Jack Brennan
6. C27 Tyler Preece
7. SC224 Ollie Hall
8. TA42 Tomos Lloyd

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s